2003 Grand National Race Result

POS SILK BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 Silk colours for MONTY'S PASS (IRE) who is trained by James Joseph Mangan, Ireland 0.0 MONTY'S PASS (IRE) 10 10-7 16/1
J: Barry Geraghty T: James Joseph Mangan, Ireland
2 Silk colours for SUPREME GLORY (IRE) who is trained by Pat Murphy 12.0 SUPREME GLORY (IRE) 10 10-2 40/1
J: Leighton Aspell T: Pat Murphy
3 Silk colours for AMBERLEIGH HOUSE (IRE) who is trained by D. McCain 2.0 AMBERLEIGH HOUSE (IRE) 11 10-4 33/1
J: Graham Lee T: D. McCain
4 Silk colours for GUNNER WELBURN who is trained by Andrew Balding 14.0 GUNNER WELBURN 11 10-2 16/1
J: Barry Fenton T: Andrew Balding
5 Silk colours for MONTIFAULT (FR) who is trained by Paul Nicholls 11.0 MONTIFAULT (FR) 8 10-4 33/1
J: Joe Tizzard T: Paul Nicholls
6 Silk colours for BINDAREE (IRE) who is trained by Nigel Twiston-Davies 1.0 BINDAREE (IRE) 9 10-11 25/1
J: Carl Llewellyn T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
7 Silk colours for CARBURY CROSS (IRE) who is trained by Jonjo O'Neill 18.0 CARBURY CROSS (IRE) 9 10-12 25/1
J: L. Cooper T: Jonjo O'Neill
8 Silk colours for BLOWING WIND (FR) who is trained by M. C. Pipe 6.0 BLOWING WIND (FR) 10 10-9 20/1
J: Tom Scudamore T: M. C. Pipe
9 Silk colours for TREMALLT (IRE) who is trained by Tom George 7.0 TREMALLT (IRE) 12 10-2 200/1
J: Jason Maguire T: Tom George
10 Silk colours for BEHRAJAN (IRE) who is trained by Henry Daly 7.0 BEHRAJAN (IRE) 8 11-12 22/1
J: Richard Johnson T: Henry Daly
11 Silk colours for DJEDDAH (FR) who is trained by Francois Doumen, France 9.0 DJEDDAH (FR) 12 10-1 66/1
J: T. Doumen T: Francois Doumen, France
12 Silk colours for MAJED (FR) who is trained by M. C. Pipe 8.0 MAJED (FR) 7 10-5 200/1
J: Rodi Greene T: M. C. Pipe
13 Silk colours for ROYAL PREDICA (FR) who is trained by M. C. Pipe 31.0 ROYAL PREDICA (FR) 9 10-2 33/1
J: Jamie Moore T: M. C. Pipe
14 Silk colours for SOUTHERN STAR (IRE) who is trained by Henrietta Knight 26.0 SOUTHERN STAR (IRE) 8 10-8 66/1
J: Dominic Elsworth T: Henrietta Knight