timeform logo mini sign in to timeformSign In

register to timeformRegister
timeform menu collapse
<<  GO BACK TO RESULTS
Race Pass Options
calendar

TAUNTON 0700

5:256:006:307:007:308:00
< 7:00 >

CHELTENHAM

| Going: GOOD | Briefing

LINGFIELD PARK

| Going: ALL-WEATHER STANDARD | Briefing

NEWMARKET (ROWLEY)

| Going: GOOD to FIRM | Briefing

RIPON

| Going: GOOD to FIRM | Briefing

TAUNTON

| Going: GOOD to FIRM | Briefing

TIPPERARY

| Going: GOOD | Briefing
Not Started
Starting Soon
In-Play
Result
Today's Going Reports & Non Runners

7:00 Thursday 20 April 2017

premium content Unlock this Race

BATHWICK TYRES TAUNTON HANDICAP HURDLE (5)

Distance : 2m 104y
Prize : £3,899 Rated : (0-100) Age : 4yo+ Race Type : Hurdle Going : Gd/Frm
Race Type : Hurdle
-
Pedigree
-
Race Reports
-
Running Notes
Pos Pos Btn Horse Name Horse Name TFR Tfig Jockey Age Wgt ISP ISP BSP Hi/Lo
Pedigree Jockey & Trainer Trainer (Equip) (OR) (Place) BSP
1 1 James Davies silk 11. FROZEN OVER 11. FROZEN OVER <
premium content
>
premium content
James Davies 9 10-10 5/16 5/16 BSP
James Davies silk bg ICEMAN - PEARLY RIVER ELEGANT AIR J: James Davies
T: Chris Down
Age: 9 Wgt: 10-10 Eq: (t) OR: 84
Chris Down (t) (84)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for FROZEN OVER in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for FROZEN OVER in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
2 2 Tom O'Brien silk 8. TAURIAN 8. TAURIAN <
premium content
>
premium content
Tom O'Brien 6 11-0 7/18 7/18 BSP
Tom O'Brien silk bm CENTRAL PARK (IRE) - EMMA-LYNE EMARATI (USA) J: Tom O'Brien
T: Ian Williams
Age: 6 Wgt: 11-0 Eq: (s) OR: 88
Ian Williams (s) (88)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for TAURIAN in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for TAURIAN in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
3 3 Harry Cobden silk 2 3. HOLLYWOOD KEN (IRE) 3. HOLLYWOOD KEN (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
Harry Cobden 4 11-9 9/110 9/110 BSP
Harry Cobden silk bg ARCANO (IRE) - THIRD DIMENSION (FR) SUAVE DANCER (USA) J: Harry Cobden
T: Richard Woollacott
Age: 4 Wgt: 11-9 Eq: (s+h+t) OR: 102
Richard Woollacott (s+h+t) (102)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for HOLLYWOOD KEN (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for HOLLYWOOD KEN (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
4 4 Paul O'Brien silk ns 5. SERVEONTIME (IRE) 5. SERVEONTIME (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
Paul O'Brien (5) 6 11-4 50/151 50/151 BSP
Paul O'Brien silk bg ECHO OF LIGHT - LITTLE LOVELY (IRE) MIZZEN MAST (USA) J: Paul O'Brien (5)
T: Helen Nelmes
Age: 6 Wgt: 11-4 Eq: (s+t) OR: 92
Helen Nelmes (s+t) (92)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for SERVEONTIME (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for SERVEONTIME (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
5 5 Robert Dunne silk 12. UJAGAR (IRE) 12. UJAGAR (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
Robert Dunne 6 10-6 9/43.25f 9/43.25f BSP
Robert Dunne silk grg DALAKHANI (IRE) - NO SECRETS (USA) EL CORREDOR (USA) J: Robert Dunne
T: Kevin Bishop
Age: 6 Wgt: 10-6 OR: 80
Kevin Bishop (80)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for UJAGAR (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for UJAGAR (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
6 6 Graham Watters silk 1 7. MISS WILLIAMS 7. MISS WILLIAMS <
premium content
premium content
Graham Watters (3) 6 11-3 20/121 20/121 BSP
Graham Watters silk bm KAYF TARA - WEE DINNS (IRE) MARJU (IRE) J: Graham Watters (3)
T: Charlie Longsdon
Age: 6 Wgt: 11-3 Eq: (h) OR: 91
Charlie Longsdon (h) (91)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for MISS WILLIAMS in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for MISS WILLIAMS in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
7 7 Stan Sheppard silk 10. CRY FURY 10. CRY FURY <
premium content
>
premium content
Stan Sheppard (3) 9 10-13 6/17 6/17 BSP
Stan Sheppard silk bg BEAT HOLLOW - CANTANTA TOP VILLE J: Stan Sheppard (3)
T: Matt Sheppard
Age: 9 Wgt: 10-13 Eq: (t) OR: 87
Matt Sheppard (t) (87)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for CRY FURY in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for CRY FURY in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
8 8 Trevor Whelan silk 2. EAST INDIA 2. EAST INDIA <
premium content
>
premium content
Trevor Whelan 5 11-12 16/117 16/117 BSP
Trevor Whelan silk chg GALILEO (IRE) - FIELD OF HOPE (IRE) SELKIRK (USA) J: Trevor Whelan
T: George Baker
Age: 5 Wgt: 11-12 OR: 100
George Baker (100)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for EAST INDIA in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for EAST INDIA in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
9 9 Ian Popham silk ½ 13. TOP OF THE ROCKS (FR) 13. TOP OF THE ROCKS (FR) <
premium content
>
premium content
Ian Popham 4 10-2 22/123 22/123 BSP
Ian Popham silk bg ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - RUNAWAY TOP RAINBOW QUEST (USA) J: Ian Popham
T: Katie Stephens
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-2 Eq: (s+t) OR: 81
Katie Stephens (s+t) (81)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for TOP OF THE ROCKS (FR) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for TOP OF THE ROCKS (FR) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
10 10 Jason Nuttall silk 16 1. OSGOOD 1. OSGOOD <
premium content
>
premium content
Jason Nuttall (10) 10 12-0 33/134 33/134 BSP
Jason Nuttall silk bg DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - SABREON CAERLEON (USA) J: Jason Nuttall (10)
T: Gary Moore
Age: 10 Wgt: 12-0 OR: 102
Gary Moore (102)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for OSGOOD in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for OSGOOD in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
11 11 Charlie Hammond silk 9 15. SPROGZILLA 15. SPROGZILLA <
premium content
>
premium content
Charlie Hammond (7) 8 9-7 8/19 8/19 BSP
Charlie Hammond silk grm FAIR MIX (IRE) - GENTLE APPROACH RAKAPOSHI KING J: Charlie Hammond (7)
T: Hannah James
Age: 8 Wgt: 9-7 OR: 74
Hannah James (74)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for SPROGZILLA in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for SPROGZILLA in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
12 12 Robert Hawker silk 22 9. DISTANT SOUND (IRE) 9. DISTANT SOUND (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
Robert Hawker (7) 10 11-0 16/117 16/117 BSP
Robert Hawker silk bg LUSO - DISTANT DREAMS (IRE) SADDLERS' HALL (IRE) J: Robert Hawker (7)
T: Richard Hawker
Age: 10 Wgt: 11-0 Eq: (b) OR: 88
Richard Hawker (b) (88)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for DISTANT SOUND (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for DISTANT SOUND (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users

Non Runners: ACTONETAKETWO, LONDONIA, PEPPAY LE PUGH (IRE). Hurdles: 9. Race Distance Adjustment: +24 yds

Winning Owner: C.J. Down Mr A O'Neill

Time: 3m 53.4s

premium content Premium Race Report available only to Race Passes customers