timeform logo mini sign in to timeformSign In

register to timeformRegister
timeform menu collapse
<<  GO BACK TO RESULTS
Race Pass Options
calendar

SEDGEFIELD 0325

12:1012:401:151:452:202:553:25
< 3:25

EXETER

| Going: HEAVY | Briefing

SANDOWN PARK

| Going: Chase course: GOOD to SOFT, Hurdles course: SOFT | Briefing

SEDGEFIELD

| Going: SOFT | Briefing

CHELMSFORD CITY

| Going: ALL-WEATHER SLOW | Briefing

DUNDALK

| Going: ALL-WEATHER SLOW | Briefing
Not Started
Starting Soon
In-Play
Result
Today's Going Reports & Non Runners

3:25 Friday 08 December 2017

premium content Unlock this Race

AUCTION HOUSE NORTH EAST STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT (6)

Distance : 2m 178y
Prize : £1,689 Age : 4yo to 6yo Race Type : Bumper Going : Soft
Race Type : Bumper
-
Pedigree
-
Race Reports
-
Running Notes
Pos Pos Btn Horse Name Horse Name TFR Tfig Jockey Age Wgt ISP ISP BSP Hi/Lo
Pedigree Jockey & Trainer Trainer (Equip) (OR) (Place) BSP
1 1 Brian Hughes silk 1. THEATRE LEGEND 1. THEATRE LEGEND <
premium content
premium content
Brian Hughes 4 11-9 7/42.75f 7/42.75f BSP
Brian Hughes silk bg MIDNIGHT LEGEND - THEATRE BELLE KING'S THEATRE (IRE) J: Brian Hughes
T: Chris Grant
Age: 4 Wgt: 11-9
Chris Grant
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for THEATRE LEGEND in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for THEATRE LEGEND in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
2 2 Will Kennedy silk 21 7. MASTEEN (FR) 7. MASTEEN (FR)
premium content
premium content
Will Kennedy 5 11-2 11/43.75 11/43.75 BSP
Will Kennedy silk bg ASTARABAD (USA) - MANSON TEENE (FR) MANSONNIEN (FR) J: Will Kennedy
T: Tony Coyle
Age: 5 Wgt: 11-2
Tony Coyle
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for MASTEEN (FR) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for MASTEEN (FR) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
3 3 Ian Popham silk 4. DUNKEREEN (IRE) 4. DUNKEREEN (IRE) <
premium content
premium content
Ian Popham 4 11-2 8/19 8/19 BSP
Ian Popham silk bg SCORPION (IRE) - MALABAR ROSE (IRE) OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE) J: Ian Popham
T: Olly Murphy
Age: 4 Wgt: 11-2 Eq: (h+t)
Olly Murphy (h+t)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for DUNKEREEN (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for DUNKEREEN (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
4 4 Mr W. Easterby silk 2. C'EST DEJA CA (FR) 2. C'EST DEJA CA (FR)
premium content
premium content
Mr W. Easterby (7) 5 11-2 25/126 25/126 BSP
Mr W. Easterby silk chg DANO-MAST - OU ES TU (FR) EVENING WORLD (FR) J: Mr W. Easterby (7)
T: Tim Easterby
Age: 5 Wgt: 11-2
Tim Easterby
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for C'EST DEJA CA (FR) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for C'EST DEJA CA (FR) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
5 5 Colm McCormack silk 9 8. TAB HOGARTH (IRE) 8. TAB HOGARTH (IRE)
premium content
premium content
Colm McCormack (3) 4 11-2 16/117 16/117 BSP
Colm McCormack silk bg WESTERNER - VINTAGE VIC (IRE) OLD VIC J: Colm McCormack (3)
T: Kenneth Slack
Age: 4 Wgt: 11-2
Kenneth Slack
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for TAB HOGARTH (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for TAB HOGARTH (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
6 6 Henry Brooke silk ½ 5. JESSE JUDE (IRE) 5. JESSE JUDE (IRE)
premium content
premium content
Henry Brooke 4 11-2 40/141 40/141 BSP
Henry Brooke silk chg DOYEN (IRE) - LA BELLE BLEU (IRE) LAHIB (USA) J: Henry Brooke
T: Simon West
Age: 4 Wgt: 11-2
Simon West
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for JESSE JUDE (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for JESSE JUDE (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
7 7 Adam Nicol silk ds 9. YOUNOSO 9. YOUNOSO
premium content
premium content
Adam Nicol 6 11-2 50/151 50/151 BSP
Adam Nicol silk bg ALFLORA (IRE) - TEENO NELL TEENOSO (USA) J: Adam Nicol
T: Tina Jackson
Age: 6 Wgt: 11-2
Tina Jackson
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for YOUNOSO in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for YOUNOSO in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
su su Harrison Beswick silk 3. DANCING DOUG (IRE) 3. DANCING DOUG (IRE) <
premium content
premium content
Harrison Beswick (7) 4 11-2 8/19 8/19 BSP
Harrison Beswick silk brg KALANISI (IRE) - DRUMCAY POLLY (IRE) LE BAVARD (FR) J: Harrison Beswick (7)
T: Sam Thomas
Age: 4 Wgt: 11-2
Sam Thomas
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for DANCING DOUG (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for DANCING DOUG (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
bd bd Danny Cook silk 6. LUCKY LUCARNO 6. LUCKY LUCARNO
premium content
premium content
Danny Cook 5 11-2 13/27.5 13/27.5 BSP
Danny Cook silk bg LUCARNO (USA) - SARI ROSE (FR) VERTICAL SPEED (FR) J: Danny Cook
T: Sue Smith
Age: 5 Wgt: 11-2
Sue Smith
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for LUCKY LUCARNO in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for LUCKY LUCARNO in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users

All 9 ran. Race Distance Adjustment: +13 yds

Winning Owner: Division Bell Partnership

Time: 4m 11.9s

premium content Premium Race Report available only to Race Passes customers