timeform logo mini sign in to timeformSign In

register to timeformRegister
timeform menu collapse
<<  GO BACK TO RESULTS
Race Pass Options
calendar

EXETER 0345

12:301:001:352:052:403:153:45
< 3:45

EXETER

| Going: HEAVY | Briefing

SANDOWN PARK

| Going: Chase course: GOOD to SOFT, Hurdles course: SOFT | Briefing

SEDGEFIELD

| Going: SOFT | Briefing

CHELMSFORD CITY

| Going: ALL-WEATHER SLOW | Briefing

DUNDALK

| Going: ALL-WEATHER SLOW | Briefing
Not Started
Starting Soon
In-Play
Result
Today's Going Reports & Non Runners

3:45 Friday 08 December 2017

premium content Unlock this Race

READ NOEL FEHILY AT 188BET STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT (6)

Distance : 2m 175y
Prize : £1,949 Age : 4yo to 6yo Race Type : Bumper Going : Heavy
Race Type : Bumper
-
Pedigree
-
Race Reports
-
Running Notes
Pos Pos Btn Horse Name Horse Name TFR Tfig Jockey Age Wgt ISP ISP BSP Hi/Lo
Pedigree Jockey & Trainer Trainer (Equip) (OR) (Place) BSP
1 1 Barry Geraghty silk 10. TIME TO MOVE ON (IRE) 10. TIME TO MOVE ON (IRE)
premium content
premium content
Barry Geraghty 4 10-12 3/14 3/14 BSP
Barry Geraghty silk chg FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - KAPRICIA SPEED (FR) VERTICAL SPEED (FR) J: Barry Geraghty
T: Fergal O'Brien
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12
Fergal O'Brien
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for TIME TO MOVE ON (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for TIME TO MOVE ON (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
2 2 Noel Fehily silk 10 1. CARIBERT (FR) 1. CARIBERT (FR) <
premium content
premium content
Noel Fehily 4 11-5 1/12f 1/12f BSP
Noel Fehily silk bg BALLINGARRY (IRE) - CARDAMINE (FR) GARDE ROYALE J: Noel Fehily
T: Harry Fry
Age: 4 Wgt: 11-5
Harry Fry
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for CARIBERT (FR) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for CARIBERT (FR) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
3 3 Nick Scholfield silk ½ 15. SAVE THE PENNIES (IRE) 15. SAVE THE PENNIES (IRE)
premium content
premium content
Nick Scholfield 6 10-5 66/167 66/167 BSP
Nick Scholfield silk chm SHANTOU (USA) - PENNY FICTION (IRE) WELSH TERM J: Nick Scholfield
T: Grant Cann
Age: 6 Wgt: 10-5
Grant Cann
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for SAVE THE PENNIES (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for SAVE THE PENNIES (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
4 4 Sean Bowen silk 2. DENSFIRTH (IRE) 2. DENSFIRTH (IRE)
premium content
premium content
Sean Bowen 4 10-12 7/18 7/18 BSP
Sean Bowen silk bg FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - DENWOMAN (IRE) WITNESS BOX (USA) J: Sean Bowen
T: Paul Nicholls
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12
Paul Nicholls
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for DENSFIRTH (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for DENSFIRTH (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
5 5 Andrew Tinkler silk 11 9. STONEY MOUNTAIN (IRE) 9. STONEY MOUNTAIN (IRE)
premium content
premium content
Andrew Tinkler 4 10-12 40/141 40/141 BSP
Andrew Tinkler silk chg MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) - CHERRY PIE (FR) DOLPOUR J: Andrew Tinkler
T: Henry Daly
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12
Henry Daly
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for STONEY MOUNTAIN (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for STONEY MOUNTAIN (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
6 6 James Best silk 15 14. AUDORA 14. AUDORA <
premium content
premium content
James Best 6 10-5 100/1101 100/1101 BSP
James Best silk bm ALFLORA (IRE) - VIXEN RUN (IRE) PRESENTING J: James Best
T: Martin Hill
Age: 6 Wgt: 10-5
Martin Hill
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for AUDORA in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for AUDORA in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
7 7 Tom O'Brien silk ½ 16. TIKK TOCK BOOM (IRE) 16. TIKK TOCK BOOM (IRE)
premium content
premium content
Tom O'Brien 5 10-5 25/126 25/126 BSP
Tom O'Brien silk grm TIKKANEN (USA) - HENRIETTA (IRE) HUSHANG (IRE) J: Tom O'Brien
T: Ian Williams
Age: 5 Wgt: 10-5
Ian Williams
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for TIKK TOCK BOOM (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for TIKK TOCK BOOM (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
8 8 Tom Scudamore silk 10 3. EUR GONE WEST (IRE) 3. EUR GONE WEST (IRE) <
premium content
premium content
Tom Scudamore 4 10-12 18/119 18/119 BSP
Tom Scudamore silk bg WESTERNER - FLOATING EURO (IRE) BENEFICIAL J: Tom Scudamore
T: David Pipe
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12 Eq: (t)
David Pipe (t)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for EUR GONE WEST (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for EUR GONE WEST (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
9 9 Liam Treadwell silk 8. SNUFF BOX (IRE) 8. SNUFF BOX (IRE)
premium content
premium content
Liam Treadwell 6 10-12 14/115 14/115 BSP
Liam Treadwell silk bg WITNESS BOX (USA) - DARA SUPREME (IRE) DARAZARI (IRE) J: Liam Treadwell
T: Venetia Williams
Age: 6 Wgt: 10-12
Venetia Williams
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for SNUFF BOX (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for SNUFF BOX (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
10 10 Lucy Gardner silk 20 5. LAPFORD LAD 5. LAPFORD LAD <
premium content
premium content
Lucy Gardner (3) 5 10-12 14/115 14/115 BSP
Lucy Gardner silk chg ARVICO (FR) - STATE OF GRACE GENEROUS (IRE) J: Lucy Gardner (3)
T: Susan Gardner
Age: 5 Wgt: 10-12
Susan Gardner
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for LAPFORD LAD in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for LAPFORD LAD in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
11 11 Micheal Nolan silk 6 11. WILLIE MCLOVIN 11. WILLIE MCLOVIN
premium content
premium content
Micheal Nolan 5 10-12 200/1201 200/1201 BSP
Micheal Nolan silk bg APPLE TREE (FR) - KISS ME DU COCHET (FR) ORIVAL (FR) J: Micheal Nolan
T: Carroll Gray
Age: 5 Wgt: 10-12
Carroll Gray
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for WILLIE MCLOVIN in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for WILLIE MCLOVIN in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
12 12 Charlie Deutsch silk 10 7. POWERSTOWN PARK (IRE) 7. POWERSTOWN PARK (IRE)
premium content
premium content
Charlie Deutsch (3) 4 10-12 28/129 28/129 BSP
Charlie Deutsch silk bg CRAIGSTEEL - SMITHS LADY (IRE) ANSHAN J: Charlie Deutsch (3)
T: Sam Thomas
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12 Eq: (s)
Sam Thomas (s)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for POWERSTOWN PARK (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for POWERSTOWN PARK (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
13 13 Kevin Jones silk 12 6. MARATT (FR) 6. MARATT (FR) <
premium content
premium content
Kevin Jones (5) 4 10-12 50/151 50/151 BSP
Kevin Jones silk grg MARTALINE - LAVI (FR) EVENING WORLD (FR) J: Kevin Jones (5)
T: Seamus Mullins
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12
Seamus Mullins
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for MARATT (FR) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for MARATT (FR) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
14 14 Ciaran Gethings silk 87 13. ANNIE PROBUS 13. ANNIE PROBUS <
premium content
premium content
Ciaran Gethings (3) 4 10-5 200/1201 200/1201 BSP
Ciaran Gethings silk chf GEORDIELAND (FR) - PROBUS LADY GOOD TIMES (ITY) J: Ciaran Gethings (3)
T: Chris Down
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-5 Eq: (h)
Chris Down (h)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for ANNIE PROBUS in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for ANNIE PROBUS in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
15 15 Michael Heard silk 6 4. GRAND RIGEL (IRE) 4. GRAND RIGEL (IRE)
premium content
premium content
Michael Heard (5) 4 10-12 66/167 66/167 BSP
Michael Heard silk bg GRANDERA (IRE) - NORA D (IRE) REVOQUE (IRE) J: Michael Heard (5)
T: David Pipe
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12
David Pipe
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for GRAND RIGEL (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for GRAND RIGEL (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
16 16 Alice Mills silk 9 12. WILLIES DREAM 12. WILLIES DREAM
premium content
premium content
Alice Mills (3) 4 10-12 150/1151 150/1151 BSP
Alice Mills silk bg DREAM EATER (IRE) - WILLIES WITCH BANDMASTER (USA) J: Alice Mills (3)
T: Jess Westwood
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12
Jess Westwood
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for WILLIES DREAM in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for WILLIES DREAM in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users

All 16 ran. Race Distance Adjustment: +26 yds

Winning Owner: Paul & Clare Rooney

Time: 4m 23s

premium content Premium Race Report available only to Race Passes customers