timeform logo mini sign in to timeformSign In

register to timeformRegister
timeform menu collapse
search timeform's website
<<  GO BACK TO RESULTS
Race Pass Options
calendar

EXETER 0210

2:102:453:153:454:204:505:20
2:10 >
Not Started
Starting Soon
In-Play
Result
Today's Going Reports & Non Runners

2:10 Thursday 12 October 2017

premium content Unlock this Race

DOWNLOAD THE APP AT 188BET NOVICES' HURDLE (4) (D.I)

Distance : 2m 2f 111y
Prize : £3,899 Age : 4yo+ Race Type : Hurdle Going : Gd/Sft
Race Type : Hurdle
-
Pedigree
-
Race Reports
-
Running Notes
Pos Pos Btn Horse Name Horse Name TFR Tfig Jockey Age Wgt ISP ISP BSP Hi/Lo
Pedigree Jockey & Trainer Trainer (Equip) (OR) (Place) BSP
1 1 Noel Fehily silk 6. IF THE CAP FITS (IRE) 6. IF THE CAP FITS (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
Noel Fehily 5 10-12 1/21.5f 1/21.5f BSP
Noel Fehily silk bg MILAN - DERRAVARAGH SAYRA (IRE) SAYARSHAN (FR) J: Noel Fehily
T: Harry Fry
Age: 5 Wgt: 10-12
Harry Fry
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for IF THE CAP FITS (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for IF THE CAP FITS (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
2 2 Sam Twiston-Davies silk 8 2. BLU CAVALIER 2. BLU CAVALIER <
premium content
premium content
Sam Twiston-Davies 7 10-12 4/15 4/15 BSP
Sam Twiston-Davies silk bg KAYF TARA - BLUE RIDE (IRE) KING'S RIDE J: Sam Twiston-Davies
T: Paul Nicholls
Age: 7 Wgt: 10-12
Paul Nicholls
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for BLU CAVALIER in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for BLU CAVALIER in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
3 3 David Bass silk 6 10. STATION MASTER (IRE) 10. STATION MASTER (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
David Bass 6 10-12 7/18 7/18 BSP
David Bass silk bg SCORPION (IRE) - GASTOUNETTE (IRE) PRESENTING J: David Bass
T: Kim Bailey
Age: 6 Wgt: 10-12
Kim Bailey
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for STATION MASTER (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for STATION MASTER (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
4 4 Leighton Aspell silk 5 4. ENNISCOFFEY OSCAR (IRE) 4. ENNISCOFFEY OSCAR (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
Leighton Aspell 5 10-12 7/24.5 7/24.5 BSP
Leighton Aspell silk bg OSCAR (IRE) - ENNISCOFFEY (IRE) OLD VIC J: Leighton Aspell
T: Emma Lavelle
Age: 5 Wgt: 10-12
Emma Lavelle
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for ENNISCOFFEY OSCAR (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for ENNISCOFFEY OSCAR (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
5 5 David Noonan silk 10 1. AERO MAJESTIC (IRE) 1. AERO MAJESTIC (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
David Noonan 4 10-12 40/141 40/141 BSP
David Noonan silk bg ARCADIO (GER) - SO PRETTY (IRE) PRESENTING J: David Noonan
T: David Pipe
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12 Eq: (s)
David Pipe (s)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for AERO MAJESTIC (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for AERO MAJESTIC (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
6 6 Danny Cook silk 33 7. LAKE PLACID 7. LAKE PLACID <
premium content
premium content
Danny Cook 4 10-12 150/1151 150/1151 BSP
Danny Cook silk bg CHAMPS ELYSEES - PHANTOM WIND (USA) STORM CAT (USA) J: Danny Cook
T: Nigel Hawke
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12
Nigel Hawke
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for LAKE PLACID in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for LAKE PLACID in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
7 7 Tom O'Brien silk 1 5. GOLDEN SUNRISE (IRE) 5. GOLDEN SUNRISE (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
Tom O'Brien 4 10-12 16/117 16/117 BSP
Tom O'Brien silk chg STOWAWAY - FAIRY DAWN (IRE) OLD VIC J: Tom O'Brien
T: Colin Tizzard
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-12
Colin Tizzard
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for GOLDEN SUNRISE (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for GOLDEN SUNRISE (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
8 8 Lucy Gardner silk 12 9. SNAZZ MAN 9. SNAZZ MAN
premium content
>
premium content
Lucy Gardner (3) 7 10-12 150/1151 150/1151 BSP
Lucy Gardner silk bg BEAT ALL (USA) - ELA D'ARGENT (IRE) ELA-MANA-MOU J: Lucy Gardner (3)
T: Susan Gardner
Age: 7 Wgt: 10-12
Susan Gardner
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for SNAZZ MAN in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for SNAZZ MAN in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
9 9 James Best silk 19 3. DAVE THE RAVE (IRE) 3. DAVE THE RAVE (IRE) <
premium content
premium content
James Best 7 10-12 150/1151 150/1151 BSP
James Best silk bg CRAIGSTEEL - COOLHARBOUR LADY (IRE) LORD AMERICO J: James Best
T: Nicky Martin
Age: 7 Wgt: 10-12 Eq: (h)
Nicky Martin (h)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for DAVE THE RAVE (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for DAVE THE RAVE (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
F F Conor Ring silk 8. MENAPIAN (IRE) 8. MENAPIAN (IRE) <
premium content
premium content
Conor Ring (3) 6 10-12 200/1201 200/1201 BSP
Conor Ring silk b or brg TOUCH OF LAND (FR) - MANNEQUIN (IRE) IN THE WINGS J: Conor Ring (3)
T: Helen Nelmes
Age: 6 Wgt: 10-12
Helen Nelmes
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for MENAPIAN (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for MENAPIAN (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users

All 10 ran. Hurdles: 10.

Winning Owner: Paul & Clare Rooney

Time: 4m 38.4s

premium content Premium Race Report available only to Race Passes customers