timeform logo mini sign in to timeformSign In

register to timeformRegister
timeform menu collapse
<<  GO BACK TO RESULTS
Race Pass Options
calendar

AYR 0850

5:506:206:507:207:508:208:50
< 8:50
Not Started
Starting Soon
In-Play
Result
Today's Going Reports & Non Runners

8:50 Saturday 12 August 2017

premium content Unlock this Race

neselectrical.com HANDICAP (6)

Distance : 1m 7f
Prize : £2,588 Rated : (0-65) Age : 4yo+ Race Type : Flat Surface : Turf Going : Good
Race Type : Flat Surface : Turf
-
Pedigree
-
Race Reports
-
Running Notes
Pos (Draw) Pos (Draw) Btn Horse Name Horse Name TFR Tfig Jockey Age Wgt ISP ISP BSP Hi/Lo
Pedigree Jockey & Trainer Trainer (Equip) (OR) (Place) BSP
1 (10) 1 (10) Jason Hart silk 2. CHEBSEY BEAU 2. CHEBSEY BEAU <
premium content
>
premium content
Jason Hart 7 9-7 7/18 7/18 BSP
Jason Hart silk bg MULTIPLEX - CHEBSEY BELLE (IRE) KARINGA BAY J: Jason Hart
T: John Quinn
Age: 7 Wgt: 9-7 OR: 65
John Quinn (65)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for CHEBSEY BEAU in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for CHEBSEY BEAU in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
2 (7) 2 (7) Paul Mulrennan silk hd 5. QUESTION OF FAITH 5. QUESTION OF FAITH <
premium content
>
premium content
Paul Mulrennan 6 8-11 7/24.5 7/24.5 BSP
Paul Mulrennan silk bm YEATS (IRE) - ANASTASIA STORM MOZART (IRE) J: Paul Mulrennan
T: Martin Todhunter
Age: 6 Wgt: 8-11 OR: 55
Martin Todhunter (55)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for QUESTION OF FAITH in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for QUESTION OF FAITH in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
3 (3) 3 (3) Graham Lee silk 2 3. TECTONIC (IRE) 3. TECTONIC (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
Graham Lee 8 9-4 7/18 7/18 BSP
Graham Lee silk bg DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) - PINE CHIP (USA) NUREYEV (USA) J: Graham Lee
T: Keith Dalgleish
Age: 8 Wgt: 9-4 Eq: (v) OR: 62
Keith Dalgleish (v) (62)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for TECTONIC (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for TECTONIC (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
4 (8) 4 (8) Jamie Gormley silk 1. GOLDEN JEFFREY (SWI) 1. GOLDEN JEFFREY (SWI) <
premium content
>
premium content
Jamie Gormley (7) 4 10-0 2/13f 2/13f BSP
Jamie Gormley silk bg SOLDIER HOLLOW - ANGE DOREE (FR) SINYAR (IRE) J: Jamie Gormley (7)
T: Iain Jardine
Age: 4 Wgt: 10-0 OR: 72
Iain Jardine (72)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for GOLDEN JEFFREY (SWI) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for GOLDEN JEFFREY (SWI) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
5 (2) 5 (2) Connor Murtagh silk 5 7. CELTIC POWER 7. CELTIC POWER <
premium content
>
premium content
Connor Murtagh (7) 5 8-4 16/117 16/117 BSP
Connor Murtagh silk bg RAIL LINK - BILOXI CAERLEON (USA) J: Connor Murtagh (7)
T: Jim Goldie
Age: 5 Wgt: 8-4 Eq: (b) OR: 51
Jim Goldie (b) (51)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for CELTIC POWER in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for CELTIC POWER in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
6 (4) 6 (4) Shane Gray silk 1 6. SCHMOOZE (IRE) 6. SCHMOOZE (IRE) <
premium content
>
premium content
Shane Gray 8 8-6 7/24.5 7/24.5 BSP
Shane Gray silk bm ONE COOL CAT (USA) - IF DUBAI (USA) STEPHEN GOT EVEN (USA) J: Shane Gray
T: Linda Perratt
Age: 8 Wgt: 8-6 OR: 50
Linda Perratt (50)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for SCHMOOZE (IRE) in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for SCHMOOZE (IRE) in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
7 (5) 7 (5) Patrick Mathers silk 8 10. NUOVA SCUOLA 10. NUOVA SCUOLA <
premium content
>
premium content
Patrick Mathers 4 8-1 40/141 40/141 BSP
Patrick Mathers silk bf MOUNT NELSON - LA VECCHIA SCUOLA (IRE) MULL OF KINTYRE (USA) J: Patrick Mathers
T: Jim Goldie
Age: 4 Wgt: 8-1 Eq: (v) OR: 46
Jim Goldie (v) (46)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for NUOVA SCUOLA in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for NUOVA SCUOLA in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users
8 (1) 8 (1) Richard Oliver silk 8. ESSPEEGEE 8. ESSPEEGEE <
premium content
>
premium content
Richard Oliver (5) 4 8-2 12/113 12/113 BSP
Richard Oliver silk bg PACO BOY (IRE) - GOLDRENCHED (IRE) MONTJEU (IRE) J: Richard Oliver (5)
T: Alan Bailey
Age: 4 Wgt: 8-2 Eq: (s) OR: 46
Alan Bailey (s) (46)
premium content
premium content Subscribe to see the Premium Race Report for ESSPEEGEE in this race
premium content Log in to see the Running Notes for ESSPEEGEE in this race
premium content My Timeform available only to Registered users

Non Runners: LA BACOUETTEUSE (FR), RAJAPUR. Race Distance Adjustment: +33 yds

Winning Owner: Kent, Greaves, Dawson

Time: 3m 19.22s

premium content Premium Race Report available only to Race Passes customers